STEM Scholar Profiles

Clear Float

This pane clears float!

Ryan Ashmore

Ryan Ashmore
Fennimore, Wis.
Mechanical Engineering
2012 Cohort

Amy Borkenhagen

Amy Borkenhagen
New Berlin, Wis.
Industrial Engineering
2011 Cohort

Elliot Carlovsky

Elliot Carlovsky
Waupaca, Wis.
Engineering Physics
2013 Cohort

Mark C​ops

Mark C​ops
Appleton, Wis.
Mechanical Engineering
2012 Cohort

Christina Gill

Christina Gill
Rockford, Ill.
Mechanical Engineering
2011 Cohort
STEM Scholar Graduate

Kjerstin Gronski

Kjerstin Gronski
Platteville, Wis.
Chemistry/Microsystems Nanotechnology
2012 Cohort

Andrew Gunderson

Andrew Gunderson
Fon du Lac, Wis.
Mechanical Engineering
2011 Cohort

Brian Guza

Brian Guza
Taylor, Wis.
Mechanical Engineering
2010 Cohort

Lynsey Hanley

Lynsey Hanley
Spooner, Wis.
Nanotechnology
2012 Cohort

Adam Heal

Adam Heal
Prarie du Chien, Wis.
Electrical Engineering
2010 Cohort

Emily Hefty

Emily Hefty
Mount Horeb, Wis.
Chemistry
2013 Cohort

Kayla Herrera

Kayla Herrera
Brookfield, Wis.
Electrical Engineering
2013 Cohort

Taylor Hundley

Taylor Hundley
Plainfield, Ill.
Environmental Engineering
2013 Cohort

Tina Hurlburt

Tina Hurlburt
Scales Mound, Ill.
Engineering Physics
2013 Cohort

Marcus Jackson

Marcus Jackson
Elk Grove, Calif.
Mechanical Engineering
2012 Cohort
 

Jocelyn Key

Jocelyn Key
Milwaukee, Wis.
Engineering
2013 Cohort

Joyce King

Joyce King
Chippewa Falls, Wis.
Software Engineering
2011 Cohort

Nathan Klaassen

Nathan Klaassen
Ottawa, Ill.
Mechanical Engineering
2013 Cohort

Dylan Kornely

Dylan Kornely
Manitowoc, Wis.
Mechanical Engineering
2013 Cohort

Nichole Kriz

Nichole Kriz
Walnut, Ill.
Civil Engineering
2012 Cohort
 

Mariah Krueger

Mariah Krueger
Mosinee, Wis.
Civil Engineering
2010 Cohort

Ian La Mere

Ian La Mere
Green Bay, Wis.
Civil Engineering
2012 Cohort

Nicholas Loes

Nicholas Loes
Ramsey, Minn.
Mechanical Engineering
2011 Cohort

No Photo Available

Craig Montry
Verona, Wis.
Electrical Engineering
2012 Cohort

Hayley Norpel

Hayley Norpel
Bellevue, Iowa
Industrial Engineering
2010 Cohort

No Photo Available

Mark Perez
Tinley Park, Ill.
Engineering
2013 Cohort

Joe Pertile

Joe Pertile
Cary, Ill.
Electrical Engineering
2012 Cohort

Joshua Pertile

Joshua Pertile
Cary, Ill.
Mechanical Engineering
2012 Cohort

Cassondra Roach

Cassondra Roach
Ferryville, Wis.
Mathematics
2012 Cohort

Dillon Ross

Dillon Ross
Lombard, Ill.
Environmental Engineering
2013 Cohort

Annelise Roti Roti

Annelise Roti Roti
Green Lake, Wis.
Mechanical Engineering
2012 Cohort

Carter Rowley

Carter Rowley
Stoughton, Wis.
Mechanical Engineering
2011 Cohort

Sara Rubeck

Sara Rubeck
Rockford, Ill.
Chemistry
2013 Cohort

Kelsey Schillinger

Kelsey Schillinger
Crystal Lake, Ill.
Environmental Engineering
2013 Cohort

Kelsey Tempas

Kelsey Tempas
Sheboygan Falls, Wis.
Mathematics
2012 Cohort

Brandon Wampfler

Brandon Wampfler
Stockton, Ill.
Electrical Engineering
2012 Cohort

Morgan Waterson

Morgan Waterson
Rockford, Ill.
Mechanical Engineering
2013 Cohort

Marissa Wildeck

Marissa Wildeck
Wausau, Wis.
Civil Engineering
2011 Cohort

Trevor Wittwer

Trevor Wittwer
Fall Creek, Wis.
Environmental Engineering
2011 Cohort

Clear Float

This pane clears float!

Footer Anchor